Hemp and Cannabis Seeds: Types and Seller Terms
Compare listed seed varieties by genetics, seed type, pack count and the seller’s published product and germination terms. Availability and rules vary by location; a listing does not promise that a variety can be shipped or grown where you live.
Compare seed types
Check whether a retailer labels a variety as feminized, autoflowering or another type. Review the stated lineage and pack count.
Read seller terms
Compare final pack price, delivery restrictions and the retailer’s germination or replacement policy before using an offer.
Featured Coupons
DEAL40% OffBlimburn Seeds Croptober: 40% Off Selected GeneticsExpires: Nov 1, 2026 GMT+0000Blimburn SeedsDEALBOGOBuy one eligible 10- or 25-seed pack, get one freeRetailer end date not publishedCROP KING SEEDSDEALOfferFree sample with online orderMary Jane’s GardenDEALOfferFree seed bonus on orders of $420+ — MJ Seeds CanadaMJ Seeds CanadaDEALFree shippingFree shipping on orders over $200 — MJ Seeds CanadaMJ Seeds CanadaDEALFree shippingFree shipping over $200Rocket SeedsDEALBOGOBuy one seed pack, get a second freeRocket SeedsDEAL10% off10% off a first order with email signupRetailer end date not publishedSeeds & ClonesDEALBOGOBuy one clone, get one free, up to two free clonesRetailer end date not publishedSeeds & ClonesDEALBOGOFall Harvest BOGO on eligible seed packsRetailer end date not publishedSeeds & ClonesDEALOfferSelected seed markdownsSonoma SeedsDEALFree shippingFree shipping over $200Sonoma Seeds
Top Coupons
DEALup to 30% offSelected cannabis seeds up to 30% offDutch Passion USDEALFree shippingFree shipping at $40+Earthly BodyDEAL5% off5% Subscribe & SaveEarthly BodyDEAL20% off20% off sitewideEarthly BodyDEAL15% Off15% Off MultipassEthosgenetics.comDEAL5% Off5% Off ETHOS Merchandise with ROYALFLUSHEthosgenetics.comDEAL35% Off35% Off Athena Products with EXOTIC35Exotic GenetixDEALOfferSelected seed pack markdownsGaslamp SeedsDEALBOGOBreeder freebies, including Colonial Farms BOGOGaslamp SeedsDEALOfferFree seed bundles tiered by order valueGaslamp SeedsDEALOfferSelected sale packsGreat Lakes GeneticsDEALBOGOBreeder-specific freebies and BOGO promosGreat Lakes GeneticsDEALOfferGLG freebie per $139 spentGreat Lakes GeneticsDEAL$5 off$5 off first order of $75+Great Lakes GeneticsDEALFree shippingFree shipping on U.S. orders over $99Green House SeedsDEALFree shippingFree standard U.S. shipping on every orderGreenpoint SeedsDEALFree shippingFree U.S. shipping on orders over $135Ground Up GenesDEALOfferThree feminized free seeds per $40 spentGround Up GenesDEALOfferDouble seeds on preservation packsGround Up GenesDEAL20% off20% off all value packsGround Up GenesDEALOfferSelected Seed Packs on SaleHeavily Connected SeedsDEALOfferBreeder and Pack Bonuses, Including 3+1, 5+2, and 10+4Herbies SeedsDEAL15% off5–15% Tiered Discount on Orders Over About $113.91Herbies SeedsDEALOfferFree Seeds with Every Order, Plus Extra Bonus SeedsHerbies SeedsDEAL20% off20% off first order by email signupHypno SeedsDEALFree shippingFree shipping on qualifying orders from $40Hypno SeedsDEALOfferFree bonus seed with every orderHypno SeedsDEALBOGOSale strains with automatic BOGOHypno SeedsDEALOfferBreeder-specific free seed promotionsJBC SeedsDEALOfferRotating seed pack markdownsLuscious GeneticsDEALFree shippingFree shipping over $150Luscious GeneticsDEALOfferOne freebie pack per seed pack purchasedLuscious GeneticsDEALFree shippingFree domestic shipping threshold (verify)Neptune SeedsDEALOfferSelected seed sale pricesPlatinum SeedsDEALOfferFree seeds with $50 purchasePlatinum SeedsDEALOfferSelected seed listings on salePremium Seed MarketDEALFree shippingFree shipping over $500Seed CellarDEALOfferRotating weekly dealsSeed CellarDEALFree shippingFree shipping over $100Seed ConnectDEALOfferRotating seed deals and bundlesSeed ConnectDEALOfferSelected discounted seedsSeeds For Me Seed BankDEALOfferFree U.S. shipping on orders $150+Seeds For Me Seed BankDEAL15% off15% off first purchaseSeeds Here NowDEALOfferFree seed tiers on qualifying ordersSEEDSMANDEAL25% offFarmer’s Day: 25% off autoflower strainsSensi Seeds USDEAL10% offVIP: 10% off most catalog and free U.S. shippingSpeakeasy Seed BankDEALOfferBreeder-specific free seed packsSpeakeasy Seed BankDEAL20% off20% off orders over $150 — DEALS20STRNG SeedsDEAL15% off15% off orders over $100 — DEALS15STRNG SeedsDEAL10% off10% off any order — DEALS10STRNG SeedsDEALFree shippingFree U.S. shipping on every orderThe Cali ConnectionDEALFree shippingFree discreet shipping over $50TRILOGENE SEEDSDEALOfferDiscounted seeds in official sale collectionTRILOGENE SEEDSDEALOfferFree delivery over CA$165True North Seed BankDEAL20% off20% newsletter signup discountTrue North Seed BankDEALFree shippingFree shipping with every orderTwenty20 MendocinoDEALOfferFree seed of choice with every $45 spentTwenty20 MendocinoDEALOfferSelected seed packs on saleUnited Seed BankDEALOfferFreebie packs with selected seed purchasesUnited Seed Bank
Featured Brands

Blimburn Seeds
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
CROP KING SEEDS
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Mary Jane’s Garden
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
MJ Seeds Canada
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Rocket Seeds
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Seeds & Clones
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Sonoma Seeds
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONSTop Brands

Hypno Seeds
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
I LOVE GROWING MARIJUANA
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Insane Seeds
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
JBC Seeds
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Kannabia US
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Luscious Genetics
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Neptune Seeds
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
North Atlantic Seed
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
OG Seeds
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Oregon CBD
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Oregon Elite Seeds
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Pacific Seed Bank
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Phoenix Seeds
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Platinum Seeds
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Premium Cultivars
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Premium Seed Market
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Royal King Seeds
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Seed Cellar
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Seed Connect
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Seeds For Me Seed Bank
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Seeds Genetics US
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Seeds Here Now
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
SEEDSMAN
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
SEEDSUPREME
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Sensi Seeds US
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Solfire Gardens
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Speakeasy Seed Bank
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
STRNG Seeds
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Sunwest Genetics
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Supreme Seed Bank
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONSThe Cali Connection
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
The Seed Source
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
TheSeedBazaar.com
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Treestars Seed Bank
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
TRILOGENE SEEDS
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
True North Seed Bank
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Twenty20 Mendocino
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
Uncle Sam Seed Co
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS
United Seed Bank
★★★★★★★★★★SEE ALL COUPONS




















